0
Курс ЦБ на 18.04.2024
$94,32
€100,28

Analog Devices ADN3010-11-50A-RL7

артикул ADN3010-11-50A-RL7
Analog Devices
производитель
Transimpedance Amplifiers 11Gb/s TIA + Lim AMP PD
По данному товару предложений не найдено. Оставьте заявку, и мы вам перезвоним.
Отправить запрос
Технические параметры
Technical
Data Rate
11.3 Gbps
Operating Supply Voltage
3.3 V
Packaging
Tape & Reel (TR)
Physical
Mount
Surface Mount
Number of Pins
0
Compliance
Lead Free
Contains Lead
RoHS
Compliant
Supply Chain
Lifecycle Status
Obsolete (Last Updated: 2 years ago)
Manufacturer Lifecycle Status
OBSOLETE (Last Updated: 2 years ago)
Описание

Transimpedance Amplifiers 11Gb/s TIA + Lim AMP PD

RX Optical Fiber 11.3Gbps 11-Pin DIE T/R

The ADN3010-11 is a high speed optical receiver featuring a proprietary large area germanium photodiode monolithically integrated with a silicon TIA and LA. The integration of the photodiode eliminates bond wires between the diode and the TIA that provides guaranteed performance and improved manufacturing reliability. The 50 μm diameter photodetector enables an easy optical coupling design when aligned with a single mode fiber (SMF). With a 1310 nm optimized ARC, the ADN3010-11 supports 10GBASE-LR and other applications with extended data rates of up to 11.3 Gbps. Although the ADN3010-11 can operate in the wavelength range from 850 nm to 1565 nm, it has an antireflective coating (ARC) centered at 1310 nm and is characterized only at original band (O band) wavelengths (1270 nm, 1290 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, and 1330 nm) in this data sheet. The power monitor pin provides either an output voltage or current that is proportional to the sensed average photocurrent. Typical power consumption of the ADN3010-11 is 102 mW from a single 3.3 V supply. When the output is saturated, it has a typical differential amplitude of 460 mV p-p at 10.52 Gbps. The ADN3010-11 is available in die form, and it is operational over the extended industrial temperature range of −40°C to +85°C. Applications Optical module receivers up to 11.3 Gbps Short range 10 Gb SONET, FC, Ethernet, CPRI, OBSAI, and LTE optical receivers Capable to be in ROSA, BOSA, or MCM packages

Вы находитесь на новой версии нашего сайта.
Чтобы воспользоваться старой, перейдите по ссылке:
old.e-streloy.ru